Home

Register

Rostec logo ru

logo yarlogo rybinsklogo worldloppet logo russialoppet logo demino

Search our Site

  • 1
  • 2
  • 2021-01
  • 2021-02
  • 2021-03
  • 2021-04
  • 2021-05
  • 2021-06
  • 2021-07
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7

Rostec Demino ski marathon FIS/Worldloppet 2020 -

 

* The biggest ski marathon in Russia

 

* 3rd Free Technique ski marathon in the world by number of finishers

04.12.2021

Happy Birthday!

Алексей Николаев RUS 04.12
Peter Simberg FIN 04.12
Сергей Чалый RUS 04.12
Александр Новиков RUS 04.12
Василий Грибков RUS 04.12
Влад Ве RUS 04.12
Илья Шевелев RUS 04.12
Андрей Аверин RUS 04.12
Роман Лещинский RUS 04.12
Юрий Кашкаров RUS 04.12
Альмир Сафин RUS 04.12
Алексей Овчинников RUS 04.12
Saikkonen Toivo FIN 04.12
Виктор Бубненко RUS 04.12
Максим Мирошников RUS 04.12
Михаил Груздев RUS 04.12
Николай Горшков RUS 04.12
Сергей Корешков RUS 04.12
Анна Сотникова RUS 04.12
Егор Мишутин RUS 04.12
Максим Мурашов RUS 04.12
Антон Матавкин RUS 04.12
Мария Анциферова RUS 04.12
Павел Ловкин RUS 04.12
Александр Макаров RUS 04.12
Roman Rupnik SLO 04.12
Надежда Ермакова RUS 04.12
Анна Голубинская RUS 04.12
Александр Куничев RUS 04.12
Олег Зернов RUS 04.12

Partners

  • Ростех
  • Atomic
  • Salomon
  • SWIX
  • PowerUp
  • Sport-Images
  • Worldloppet
  • Demino
  • Русская механика
  • RussiaLoppet
  • СШОР 4
  • skispeed
  • s-events
  • skisport.ru
  • Suunto
  • Fischer
  • GreenWorks

    Running half marathon

    Traditional Demino cross-country running half-marathon 2020.

    1st stage of Demino marathons Super Cup Powerup 2021-2022
    Details

    Cycling marathon

    Cross country cycling marathon.

    2nd stage of Demino marathons Super Cup Powerup 2021-2022
    Details

    Light Trail cross

    IV Salomon Demino running trail.

    3nd stage of Demino marathons Super Cup Powerup 2021-2022
    Details
    button ski

    Ski
    marathon

    XV Traditional International DEMINO SKI MARATHON FIS/ WORLDLOPPET 2022.
    Details
    17/02/2014 Also day 2 a full success!

    The polar sun swept in for this second day of competition of the 36th edition of the Gatineau Loppet. Despite the freezing weather, the mood was upbeat both indoors and out at the starting line just outside École secondaire Mont-Bleu. All of the participants, elite as well as recreational skiers, were eager to hit the trails of Gatineau Park for the freestyle races and the very first edition of snowshoe races.

    Here is a summary of the day’s results, followed by a round-up of the event.

    51 KM POLAR FREESTYLE AND LONG-DISTANCE LOPPET CHAMPIONSHIP
    Men
    1st Place Marc-André Bédard (2:22:26.1) from Quebec City
    2nd Place Steffan Lloyd (2:22:28:7)
    3rd Place Vincent Blais (2:25:10.8)

    Women
    1st Place Claude Godbout (2:51:01.7) from Quebec City
    2nd Place Sheila Kealey (2:51:23.3)
    3rd Place Sabra Davison (2:54:25.7)

    27 KM FREESTYLE
    Men
    1st Place Nicholas Pigeon (1:17:14.1) from Gatineau
    2nd Place Maxime Leboeuf (1:20:30.2)
    3rd Place Daniel Murray (1:22:07.5)

    We would like to mention that Pierre Lavoie, the Honorary President of the Gatineau Loppet, finished the 27 km freestyle in 5th place.

    Women
    1st Place Véronique Fortin (1:28:09.8) from Gatineau
    2nd Place Karine Labonté (1:41:19.2)
    3rd Place Louise Martineau (1:43:26.3)

    10 KM FREESTYLE
    Men
    1st Place Evan Carr (28:37.3) from Manlius, USA
    2nd Place Graham Perry (28:49.3)
    3rd Place Bryce Hartman (28:54.1)

    Women
    1st Place Tove Halvorsen (33:08.0) from Chelsea
    2nd Place Talia Hennessy (33:09.1)
    3rd Place Alia Sanger (33:10.9)

    5 KM SNOWSHOE RACE (PRESENTED BY RAQUETTES GV)

    1st Place Men: Julien Pensonneault (26:54.7)

    1st Place Women: Véronique Fortin (26:03.5)

    10 KM SNOWSHOE RACE (PRESENTED BY RAQUETTES ATLAS)

    1st Place Men: David Le Porho (49:21.8)

    1st Place Women: Claire Doule (1:01:55.5)

    We would also like to mention the hundreds of children who, accompanied by their parents, braved the cold for the 2 km Mini Sport Échange Outaouais. Pierre Lavoie joined in the fun. This untimed race is part of the Carnaval Soleil Polaire, a big party presented by municipal councillors Mireille Apollon from the l’Orée-du-Parc district, and Louise Boudrias from the Parc-de-la-Montagne-Saint-Raymond district. Entertainment for the kids, music, inflatable structures and stiltwalkers helped warm up the families and skiers.

    A GREAT TURNOUT

    This 36th edition of the Gatineau Loppet served to confirm the fact that this is indeed the biggest cross-country ski event in Canada. More than 2,750 participants, including 170 for the Chelsea Super Sprint Jeunesse, took part in the activities between Friday the 14th and Sunday the 16th. The Sprint jeunesse, classic style races, freestyle races, long-distance Loppet championship, and race for the kids all added up to something for everyone.

    Highlights of this 36th edition:

    • A sold-out race for the 51 km linear classic, with 548 skiers registered.
    • Nicholas Pigeon from gatineau, winner of the 27 km classic and 27 km freestyle.
    • Long-distance Loppet championship wond by Marc-André Bédard for the men and Claude Godbout for the women, both of them biathletes on the national team.
    • First edition of the snowshoe races, with 70 participants.
    • First edition of the Chelsea super Sprint jeunesse, with more than 150 participants.
    • Pierre Lavoie, honorary president, speaker and participant (51 km classic, 27 km freestyle and the mini Sport Échange Outaouais)


    Gatineau Loppet President Yan Michaud wants to thank “all of the skiers, attendants, spectators, volunteers and organizers who took part in this year’s event.” The next edition of the Gatineau Loppet will take place between February 13 and 15, 2015. We hope to see you there!

    For additional information, consult the Gatineau Loppet Web site: www.gatineauloppet.com.

    Contributed by: Gatineau Loppet